
Quarterly sales up 146% in a year, from TRY 3.6M to TRY 8.8M.
Nursecamp, one of CAMPGROUP’s brands, keeps its leads, calls and sales in Era Sales and its data in Tables.
- Company
- Nursecamp
- On Era
- Sales · Customers · Tables · Workflows
- Since
- June 2025
What it runs on Era.
Sales · Customers · Tables · Workflows
The team opens every lead in Sales, logs calls on the lead’s record and closes the sale on the same record. In the last 12 months it recorded 7,436 leads, 12,509 calls, 12,762 status updates and 295 leads moved to success. Three automation rules are set up.
What the numbers show.
From its own data, with the period.
Quarterly sales were TRY 3.59M in Q4 2025 and TRY 8.85M in Q3 2026 (+146%). Quarter on quarter, sales value grew 41.1%, calls 66.6% and leads 35.8%.
- +146%quarterly sales valueOct–Dec 2025 → Jul–Sep 2026
- TRY 23.1Macross 253 recorded saleslast 12 months (to 22 Oct 2026)
- 7,436leads createdlast 12 months (to 22 Oct 2026)
- 12,509calls loggedlast 12 months (to 22 Oct 2026)
- +41.1%sales value, quarter on quarterJul–Sep 2026 vs Apr–Jun 2026
- +66.6%calls, quarter on quarterJul–Sep 2026 vs Apr–Jun 2026
| Oct 25 | TRY 1,220,900 |
|---|---|
| Nov 25 | TRY 703,100 |
| Dec 25 | TRY 1,667,125 |
| Jan 26 | TRY 1,297,300 |
| Feb 26 | TRY 1,316,095 |
| Mar 26 | TRY 1,168,100 |
| Apr 26 | TRY 1,792,550 |
| May 26 | TRY 2,399,050 |
| Jun 26 | TRY 2,079,150 |
| Jul 26 | TRY 2,625,127 |
| Aug 26 | TRY 2,983,750 |
| Sep 26 | TRY 3,237,150 |
| Oct 25 | 144 |
|---|---|
| Nov 25 | 155 |
| Dec 25 | 448 |
| Jan 26 | 585 |
| Feb 26 | 1,070 |
| Mar 26 | 1,271 |
| Apr 26 | 912 |
| May 26 | 909 |
| Jun 26 | 1,071 |
| Jul 26 | 1,273 |
| Aug 26 | 1,695 |
| Sep 26 | 1,849 |
Nursecamp’s figures are also part of CAMPGROUP’s totals. Figures were computed from the business’s own data with read-only counts and sums (22 October 2026).
How these products work in Era.
How the product works in general, for any business.
- 01Sales
Leads move through stages you design; every call, message and quote sits on the customer’s single record. A quote goes out as a link the customer can accept or decline.
- 02Tables
Tables of your own, with field types and views. A form answer lands as a row; a view is shared with a private link, and dashboards are drawn from the same tables.

The same tools, for your business.
It runs on your own subscription or API key; no credits.