All customers
Nursecamp

Quarterly sales up 146% in a year, from TRY 3.6M to TRY 8.8M.

Nursecamp, one of CAMPGROUP’s brands, keeps its leads, calls and sales in Era Sales and its data in Tables.

Company
Nursecamp
On Era
Sales · Customers · Tables · Workflows
Since
June 2025

What it runs on Era.
Sales · Customers · Tables · Workflows

The team opens every lead in Sales, logs calls on the lead’s record and closes the sale on the same record. In the last 12 months it recorded 7,436 leads, 12,509 calls, 12,762 status updates and 295 leads moved to success. Three automation rules are set up.

What the numbers show.
From its own data, with the period.

Quarterly sales were TRY 3.59M in Q4 2025 and TRY 8.85M in Q3 2026 (+146%). Quarter on quarter, sales value grew 41.1%, calls 66.6% and leads 35.8%.

  • +146%quarterly sales valueOct–Dec 2025 → Jul–Sep 2026
  • TRY 23.1Macross 253 recorded saleslast 12 months (to 22 Oct 2026)
  • 7,436leads createdlast 12 months (to 22 Oct 2026)
  • 12,509calls loggedlast 12 months (to 22 Oct 2026)
  • +41.1%sales value, quarter on quarterJul–Sep 2026 vs Apr–Jun 2026
  • +66.6%calls, quarter on quarterJul–Sep 2026 vs Apr–Jun 2026
Sales value per month (TRY)
Sales value per month (TRY)
Oct 25TRY 1,220,900
Nov 25TRY 703,100
Dec 25TRY 1,667,125
Jan 26TRY 1,297,300
Feb 26TRY 1,316,095
Mar 26TRY 1,168,100
Apr 26TRY 1,792,550
May 26TRY 2,399,050
Jun 26TRY 2,079,150
Jul 26TRY 2,625,127
Aug 26TRY 2,983,750
Sep 26TRY 3,237,150
Calls logged per month
Calls logged per month
Oct 25144
Nov 25155
Dec 25448
Jan 26585
Feb 261,070
Mar 261,271
Apr 26912
May 26909
Jun 261,071
Jul 261,273
Aug 261,695
Sep 261,849

Nursecamp’s figures are also part of CAMPGROUP’s totals. Figures were computed from the business’s own data with read-only counts and sums (22 October 2026).

How these products work in Era.
How the product works in general, for any business.

  1. 01
    Sales

    Leads move through stages you design; every call, message and quote sits on the customer’s single record. A quote goes out as a link the customer can accept or decline.

  2. 02
    Tables

    Tables of your own, with field types and views. A form answer lands as a row; a view is shared with a private link, and dashboards are drawn from the same tables.

The same tools, for your business.

It runs on your own subscription or API key; no credits.